See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Transport and processing of Waste-to-Energy (WtE) residues
Beschreibung: This procurement concerns the loading of waste incineration residues (AVI residues) at the AEB site, followed by the transportation of these residues to external processors, as well as the processing and/or treatment of these AVI residues. This procurement aims to conclude Agreements with market parties for the transport and processing/treatment of the following AVI residues: Lot 1 - Flue gas cleaning residue originating from the AEC - 15.142 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 2 - Fabric filter residue originating from the HRC - 4.618 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 3 - Filter cake originating from the AEC and HRC - 543 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 4 - Fly ash originating from the AEC - 10.697 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 5 - Fly ash originating from the HRC - 2.424 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 6 - Blasting grit contaminated with boiler ash - 424 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 7 - Flue gas desulphurisation gypsum (RO gypsum) - 2.461 Average Metric Ton per year
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90512000 Transport von Haushaltsabfällen, 90513300 Verbrennung von Siedlungsabfällen, 90514000 Recycling von Siedlungsabfällen, 90533000 Verwaltung von Müllhalden, 98350000 Dienstleistungen von öffentlichen Einrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 - Flue gas cleaning residue originating from the AEC
Beschreibung: Transport and processing of flue gas cleaning residue originating from the AEC
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 - Fabric filter residue originating from the HRC
Beschreibung: Transport and processing of fabric filter residue originating from the HRC
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3 - Filter cake originating from the AEC and HRC
Beschreibung: Transport and processing of filter cake originating from the AEC and HRC
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot 4 - Fly ash originating from the AEC
Beschreibung: Transport and processing of fly ash originating from the AEC
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Lot 5 - Fly ash originating from the HRC
Beschreibung: Transport and processing of fly ash originating from the HRC
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Lot 6 - Blasting grit contaminated with boiler ash
Beschreibung: Transport and processing of blasting grit contaminated with boiler ash
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Lot 7 - Flue gas desulphurisation gypsum (RO gypsum)
Beschreibung: Transport and processing of flue gas desulphurisation gypsum (RO gypsum)