458863-2025 - Ergebnis
Belgien – Betriebsprüfung – Framework contract for audit services in the context of Horizon Europe
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFramework contract for audit services in the context of Horizon Europe
BeschreibungThe audit framework contract subject of this call for tenders will assist the contracting authority in the implementation of the Horizon Europe Audit Strategy. The implementation of the HE Audit Strategy is centralised and remains the sole responsibility of the Common Audit Service (CAS), a specialised organisational entity that is part of the Common Implementation Centre, a directorate within the Directorate-General Research & Innovation (DG RTD) - hereinafter the contracting authority (CA). The CA has been designated as the single entity, which shall contribute to assessing the legality, and regularity of Horizon Europe project payments by means of ex-post controls carried out, either by its own auditors or by independent audit firms in accordance with the decisions of the HE Steering Board. The contractors will perform audits to provide an opinion on whether the costs declared and paid on the basis of the HE Grant Agreements are in line with the financial provisions defined in each Grant Agreement.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung213744-2024
Interne KennungEC-RTD/2024/OP/0001
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung