458961-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör – NELSON VDES- Base Stations
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: NELSON VDES- Base Stations
Beschreibung: Fintraffic Vessel Traffic Services Ltd. (VTS) is launching a tendering procedure for the procurement of VDES base stations and related shore-side system components and services for Fintraffic’s maritime traffic management environment. The procurement concerns the supply of VDES base stations, including related equipment and services necessary for the delivery and implementation of the solution. The scope may include, among other things, VDES base stations with GNSS receivers, cabling and lightning protection, a VDES shore system management solution, testing and commissioning, documentation, instructions and manuals, training of operators and technicians, and support and maintenance after the warranty period. The purpose of the procurement is to acquire a VDES base station solution and related shore-side capabilities for use in Fintraffic Vessel Traffic Services’ maritime traffic management environment. The solution and related services shall support the implementation, management, monitoring and operation of the VDES base station system in accordance with the requirements set out in the procurement documents. A more detailed description of the object, scope, technical and functional requirements, mandatory requirements, optional elements, services, and contractual conditions of the procurement is provided in the Description of the Object of the Procurement attached to the invitation to tender and in the other procurement documents.
Interne Kennung: VTS-001023
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement complies with the Finnish Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts 1397/2016 ("Procurement Act") and the Act on the Openness of Government Activities 621/1999 ("Openness Act").2https://www.finlex.fi/fi/lainsaadanto/saadoskaannokset/2016/eng/13973 The procurement procedure is an open procedure in accordance with Section 32 of the Procurement Act. In an open procedure, the contracting authority publishes a contract notice and invites tenders, on the basis of which all interested suppliers may submit their tenders. Tenders must be submitted as final and the procedure does not include negotiations. The specifications describing the procurement and any associated technical specifications are set out in the contract notice, in the call for tenders or in the annexes thereto and determine the required characteristics. After the deadline for submitting tenders has expired, the contracting authority will verify that: 1) the tender complies with the mandatory requirements, conditions and criteria set out in the procurement documents; and 2) the tender has been submitted by a tenderer who meets the suitability requirements set out by the contracting authority. A tenderer shall demonstrate in its tender that the goods and services offered comply with the requirements set out in the call for tenders and other procurement documents. The contracting authority shall exclude from the procedure any tenders that do not comply with the call for tenders or the terms and conditions of the procurement procedure or if the tenderer does not meet the suitability requirements. If the information or documents in a tender are incomplete or incorrect in immaterial respects, or if certain documents or information are missing that are not relevant for the assessment of compliance with the requirements, suitability or tender comparison, the contracting authority may request the tenderer to submit, supplement, clarify or complete the information or documents within the time limit set by the contracting authority.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The options are specified in the contract and in the other procurement documents.