2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The provision of School Meals Services (with concession) to Athlone Community College (ACC) for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB).
Beschreibung: The provision of School Meals Services (with concession) to Athlone Community College (ACC) for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB). Athlone Community College, Retreat Road, Athlone, N37 Y985 Proposals are now being sought from competent Food Caterers for the supply and distribution of school meals through a concession catering service. It is intended to award a contract to a single service provider. A designated canteen area is already in place. There are kitchen facilities but not a complete and fully stocked kitchen available on site; therefore, meals may have to be freshly prepared off-site and delivered hot and ready to serve. Pre-packaged meals are not acceptable. The current supplier has equipped the kitchen, and the successful tenderer will need to do the same. All students are required to stay on campus at lunch and break times.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55500000 Kantinen- und Verpflegungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55510000 Dienstleistungen von Kantinen, 55520000 Verpflegungsdienste, 55511000 Dienstleistungen von Kantinen und anderen nicht öffentlichen Cafeterias, 55512000 Betrieb von Kantinen, 55523100 Auslieferung von Schulmahlzeiten, 55524000 Verpflegungsdienste für Schulen, 55523000 Verpflegungsdienste für sonstige Unternehmen oder andere Einrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0