461595-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Feuerbestattungsdienste – Transport and treatment service for dead animals
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Transport and treatment service for dead animals
Beschreibung: The contracting authority needs a framework agreement for transport and treatment services for spring fraction of dead animals. TRV annually collects approx. 16,000 kg of animals for joint creaming (+/- 10%). After collection, these are stored in a freezer container (20 feet) by the Department for Hazardous Waste. Our volume must be collected by the tenderer at the contracting authority at the following address: Heggstadmoen 65, 7080Heimdal. Our volume of dead animals will be on to the treatment service for cremation.
Interne Kennung: 26/00127
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contract period is 1 year with an option for the contracting authority to extend the contract for 1+1+1 year. The contract start is 01.11.2026. The procurement ́s estimated value is based on the stated volume and survey of the market over time. The maximum amount in the contract is set at 25% for the total volume. The price per kg shall include all costs for the execution of the assignment, this also includes transport costs. All prices shall be stated in NOK excluding VAT. See the other procurement documents for further information on the procurement ́s content and extent.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98371120 Feuerbestattungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 03325000 Kleinvieh, 03330000 Landwirtschaftliche Erzeugnisse der Tierhaltung, 90512000 Transport von Haushaltsabfällen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract period is from 01.11.2026 - 31.10.2027, with an option for the contracting authority to extend the contract for 1+1+1 year.
461595-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 26/00127
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 98371120 Cremation services
Additional classification (cpv): 03325000 Small animals, 03330000 Farm animal products, 90512000 Refuse transport services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options: