462745-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Darmstadt: Teilchenbeschleuniger
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Y-shaped vacuum chamber for the branching dipole of super-FRS
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 33/2600005297FAIR
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Contractor shall design, construct, test and integrate in dipole-magnet 3 pieces Y-shaped vacuum chambers and the associated support structure for the 9.75-degree su-perconducting dipoles of the branching dipole stages of the Super-FRS. The chamber wall shall be made of low magnetic permeability ma-terial (relative magnetic permeability ? 1.01). These chambers shall be UHV compatible.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Following items and services shall be delivered by the contractor
- 3 x Y-shaped dipole vacuum chambers.
- 3 x Support structures to integrate the Y-shaped dipole vacuum chambers to the dipoles.
- 1 x DN400CF blind flange
- 1 x DN400CF-DN250CF adapter flange
- 1 x Special rectangular/racetrack blind flange compatible with the chamber flange design (e.g. helicoflex).
- Gaskets for the flanges as specified in the detailed specification.
- Final welding of the flanges on company site after the integration of the vacuum chambers into the magnet (Integration is the re-sponsibility of the company).
Spare parts: 9 pieces Gaskets for the branching dipole of super-FRS; 18 pieces Copper gasket for DN400CF