463029-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit – 81317665-Consulting advice to support the economic participation of women in future-oriented sectors in Morocco (short-term expert pools)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 81317665-Consulting advice to support the economic participation of women in future-oriented sectors in Morocco (short-term expert pools)
Beschreibung: The objective of the module INEFF (Economic Inclusion of Women in Future-oriented Sectors) is the improvement of women"s integration into the labor market in future-oriented sectors in Morocco. The module aims to realize this objective by: - Enhancing public services in the field of employment - Supporting private sector companies to realize their gender objectives - Developing women"s competences on a technical, entrepreneurial as well as personal level - Contributing to a sustainable change in socio-economic norms to facilitate women"s access to the labor market
Interne Kennung: 81317665
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: In close cooperation and consultation with the person responsible for the project, the tenderer is responsible for the development and management of a flexible short-term pool for national and short-term expertise. Additionally, the tenderer will be responsible for the timely implementation and management of local contributions. This contributes to the achievement of the project objectives.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: GIZ may optionally commission contract amendments and/or increases based on the criteria in the tender documents to the successful bidder of this tender. For details, please see the terms of reference.