463505-2026 - Wettbewerb
Niederlande – Unternehmens- und Managementberatung – Framework Contract for Technical Assistance Services under the Nasira+ Programme
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFramework Contract for Technical Assistance Services under the Nasira+ Programme
BeschreibungNasira+ is a programme implemented by FMO that aims to increase financial inclusion by supporting financial institutions to expand lending to underserved MSMEs through a combination of risk-sharing guarantees and technical assistance. This contract concerns the establishment of a framework service contract for the provision of Technical Assistance (TA) under the Nasira+ Technical Assistance Facility (TAF). Selected contractors will deliver tailored advisory and capacity-building services to financial institutions (FIs) through specific assignments. TA projects will be identified, designed, and overseen by the Nasira+ Programme Management Unit (PMU) in close coordination with the Nasira+ Risk Sharing Facility (RSF) team and participating FIs. Each TA project, with its own defined scope, deliverables, and budget, will be implemented by one of the contractors selected under this framework contract, following a competitive selection process based on the specific requirements of the assignment. The scope of services is structured around two components. The first component focuses on client support and organisational strengthening, including improvements in risk management, data management, digitalisation, governance, compliance, and financial product development. The second component focuses on Nasira+ readiness and ecosystem strengthening, aimed at preparing FIs to participate in the RSF portfolio and enhancing their capacity to serve underserved MSME segments. Services will be delivered across Sub-Saharan Africa, the European South Neighbourhood, the European East Neighbourhood and Turkey, the Americas and the Caribbean, and Asia and the Pacific. Contractors are expected to demonstrate strong technical expertise and delivery capacity across the covered regions and thematic areas.
Interne KennungNDCE-XX-1
VerfahrensartNichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungSince 1970, the Dutch entrepreneurial development bank FMO has supported job creation and income generation activities in order to improve people’s lives in the parts of the world where it can make the biggest difference. FMO’s role extends beyond financing, helping businesses to operate and grow in an environmentally and socially responsible manner. FMO contributes to the technical/institutional strengthening of its existing and prospective clients through the provision of Technical Assistance (TA). Since 2018, FMO is implementing a dedicated programme called NASIRA, to increase the financial inclusion of underserved groups, including women, youth and migrants. The Program achieves this through the provision of i) a risk sharing facility providing portfolio guarantees and ii) technical assistance. The Nasira+ Programme builds on the original Nasira initiative by expanding its geographic reach and sector coverage, while continuing to improve access to finance for underserved MSMEs. The objective of the Nasira+ Technical Assistance Facility (TAF), funded by the European Commission, is to enhance both financial institution (FI) capacity and development impact. This assignment concerns the establishment of a framework service contract for the Nasira+ TAF, under which selected Contractors will deliver tailored TA projects. Individual TA projects will be awarded through targeted requests among the up to 3 selected Contractors, each with its own defined scope, deliverables, and budget, aligned with the needs of partner FIs and linked to the pipeline/portfolio under the Nasira+ Risk Sharing Facility (RSF) managed by FMO. TA projects are identified and developed by the Nasira+ TAF team, working closely with the Nasira+ RSF team and the client FIs to assess needs, design interventions, and oversee implementation. The scope of the assignment focuses on two main components: 1. Client support and organisational strengthening. This component aims to enhance the operational, technical, and strategic capacities of FIs to better serve underserved segments. Activities under this component include: -Financial risk management improvements, -Data management and digital transformation, -Non-financial risk management and institutional strengthening, -Product development and market positioning, 2. Nasira+ readiness and ecosystem strengthening This component aims to strengthen the enabling environment and institutional readiness required to scale inclusive financing and innovative financial instruments. Activities include: -Enhancing readiness of FIs, aimed at preparing FIs to take the Nasira + RSF, -Ecosystem strengthening and inclusion-focused initiatives. The geographic scope covers the European South Neighbourhood, East Neighbourhood & Turkey, Americas and Caribbean, Asia and Pacific, and Sub-Saharan Africa. Sectorial focus areas include energy and agriculture. The provision of services to specific TA projects may include remote or in-country delivery. Contractors are expected to demonstrate strong technical expertise and delivery capacity across targeted geographies and assignment components to support the full range of above outlined Nasira+ TAF objectives. The expectation is that consortia will need to be formed to cover all regions and focus areas with the required depth of expertise.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste