2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tent Builder for “Annual Soirées Suisse” in Washington, D.C. Event “Annual Soirée Suisse” on September 16th 2026 (core services) and 4 Events “Annual Soirée Suisse” for the period of 2027 – 2030 in Mid-September (optional services)
Beschreibung: Every September, for the past 23 years (with exception of 2020-2021 due to COVID), the Ambassador of Switzerland to the United States has welcomed 1’100-1’500 distinguished Washingtonians from a variety of professional backgrounds such as politics, economics, media, academia and culture to enjoy an evening on Swiss soil. The Embassy of Switzerland is looking for a tent builder for the years 2026-2030. Whereas the event of 16.09.2026 is to be submitted as core services and the following 4 events for 2027-2030 are optional services.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Please refer to the tender document Voir le document d'appel d'offres