465442-2026 - Ergebnis
Niederlande – Laser – Delivery of femtosecond Ti:sapphire laser systems
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDelivery of femtosecond Ti:sapphire laser systems
BeschreibungThe required system must simultaneously satisfy the following combined set of specifications under operational laboratory conditions: • 7 mJ pulse energy at 1 kHz and approximately 35 fs; • Compatibility with a TOPAS HE OPA accepting up to 8 mJ / 35 fs input pulses; • Upgrade path using the same seed laser to support an additional >7 mJ, 1 kHz, 35 fs amplifier beamline; • Beam pointing stability better than 4 μrad rms; • Pulse energy stability better than 0.4% rms over 24 hours; • TEM00 beam quality with M² < 1.20 in both axes; • Active compressor stabilization; • Dedicated stabilization of the Ti:sapphire thermal lens; • Guaranteed stable performance over ±5 °C laboratory temperature variation; • Nanosecond pre-pulse contrast better than 2000:1; • Laser design that minimizes spectral distortion of the compressed pulse. 1 femtosecond Ti:sapphire laser system
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38636100 Laser
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Interne Kennung1