2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Roadshow, B2B Communication & Education Campaign for the Nordics in North America
Beschreibung: This procedure aims to contract a service provider with expertise in event management, educationalcampaigns implementation, and in-depth knowledge of the North American travel trade to implement the activitiesdescribed below: • Plan, execute, and evaluate a roadshow in North America, comprising three in-person business-to-business (B2B) sales events connecting European destinations and travel suppliers with North American buyers; • Plan,execute, and evaluate a supporting communication and education campaign aimed at engaging a broader NorthAmerican travel trade audience, promoting sustainable travel, and expanding sustainable programme offerings. ETCimplements the project subject of this procurement in partnership with National Tourism Organisations of Nordic region.ACTIVITY 1: The contractor is expected to plan, organise, manage, and evaluate a series of three in-person business-to-business (B2B) sales events (together referred to as the roadshow). The roadshow is scheduled to take place in thecities of Seattle, Toronto and New York. The purpose of the roadshow is to create a platform that enhances awarenessand showcases compelling reasons to visit the Nordic region. Additionally, it aims to facilitate new business relations andthe exchange of ideas and knowledge among key North American travel trade stakeholders and the project partners andthe Nordic region's travel suppliers. The output and Key Performance Indicators for this activity are related to the numberof attendees at the roadshow and the satisfaction/evaluation scores of the buyers and suppliers. ACTIVITY 2: Thecontractor is expected to plan, execute and evaluate a B2B communication and education digital campaign with thepurpose of providing the tour operators and travel advisors with information about new off-the-beaten-path destinations,eco-friendly transportation options and learning how to engage with and support local communities. The ultimate goal isto strengthen the perception (and awareness of) the Nordic region as a sustainable, clean, inclusive, surprising and year-round travel destination for the North American traveller. It is important that the contractor can measure the effectivenessof the campaign. The KPIs should meet industry standards. The KPIs and results provided by the contractor must bedetailed in the campaign proposal and will be considered guaranteed.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 282869-2025
Interne Kennung: JPP6-1- Nordics Roadshow & B2B campaign
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79342000 Marketing
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001