See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Harmonising the implementation of EU legal requirements in the fields of Food, Feed, Animal By-products and Food Processing Technologies through the 'Better Training for Safer Food' Initiative
Beschreibung: Organisation and implementation of BTSF training activities in the areas of food law, feed law, animal by-products and food processing technologies. Includes face-to-face workshops for competent authority staff in EU Member States and Candidate Countries (Tasks 1-2) and subject matter experts (SMEs) support for BTSF e-learning course development (Task 3).
Interne Kennung: HADEA/2026/OP/0041-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung