2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: My trade assistant for services and investment: procurement of information and data regarding the export of services and investment to third country markets
Beschreibung: Framework contract concerning the provision of information and data. The project concerns the further development of the 'Trade Assistant for Services and Investment', which is available on DG TRADE's Access2Markets portal. The objective is to provide information to EU companies that are interested in exporting services or investing outside the EU. The information mainly concerns the requirements that they need to meet to export services or invest outside the EU as well as the contact details of the responsible regulatory authorities. The information will need to be provided in a format compatible with the Access2Markets portal and presented in a user-friendly manner. The project will consist of both research and data collection as well as IT-related work.
Interne Kennung: EC-TRADE/2026/OP/0014
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72319000 Datenbereitstellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72320000 Datenbankdienste, 71621000 Technische Analysen oder Beratung, 72316000 Datenanalyse, 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung, 72314000 Datenerhebung und -zusammentragung, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.