467800-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen von Arztpraxen und zugehörige Dienstleistungen – Procurement of an electronic patient journal system (EPJ) for the general practitioner and emergency doctor surgery.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of an electronic patient journal system (EPJ) for the general practitioner and emergency doctor surgery.
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to establish a joint electronic patient journal system (EPJ) for the 19 municipalities in Digitale Helgeland. The system shall support uniform, safe and efficient health and care services across the municipalities and contribute to standardisation, improved information flow, increased quality and more sustainable operation. The procurement shall ensure a modern, future orientated EPJ system that meets both the current needs and the demographic and organisational challenges that the Helgeland region faces.
Interne Kennung: 26/10
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition is being announced as a joint procurement on behalf of the above mentioned municipalities. After the award, each municipality will enter into a separate contract with the chosen tenderer. This means that separate contractual relationships will be established, even if the contracts are based on the same tender documentation. A common template for the data processing contract shall be used for the processing of personal data, but each municipality will enter into its own data processing agreement with the tenderer.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85120000 Dienstleistungen von Arztpraxen und zugehörige Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48180000 Medizinsoftwarepaket, 48800000 Informationssysteme und Server, 48810000 Informationssysteme, 48814000 Medizinische Informationssysteme, 48814200 Patientenverwaltungssystem, 48814500 Systeme zur Verwaltung von Patientenakten, 64216200 Elektronische Informationsdienste, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72220000 Systemberatung und technische Beratung, 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72261000 Software-Unterstützung, 72263000 Software-Implementierung, 72268000 Bereitstellung von Software, 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens, 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000