See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Establishment and Management of the Common Central Platform (CCP) for the Sales and Repurchases of CBAM certificates
Beschreibung: This is a joint procurement procedure launched with the member states, subject to the Joint Procurement Agreement to Procure the Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism Common Central Platform, to fulfill the member states legal obligation to sell CBAM certificates. The framework contract will cover all necessary services related to the establishment and management of the Common Central Platform (hereafter referred to as CCP), which must start operating the sales of CBAM certificates as from 1 February 2027 (operational start date). By 3 months after the signature of the 1st specific contract, the Contractor must have developed a pre-operational version of the CCP, incorporating all core functionalities necessary to support sales, repurchase and reconciliation operations, and ready for testing.
Interne Kennung: EC-TAXUD/2026/NP/0006
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung