469161-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen – ISF VI
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelISF VI
BeschreibungFrankfurt School seeks to recruit a Technical Assistance Provider (the Tenderer) to support the InsuResilience Solutions Fund (ISF) team in implementing the Global Risk Modelling Alliance (GRMA) programme in partner countries. The Tenderer will work jointly with the ISF team in structuring and implementing a comprehensive support programme in climate and disaster risk modelling and risk analysis for the GRMA partner countries.
Interne KennungInsuResilience Solutions Fund VI
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelInsuResilience Solutions Fund VI
BeschreibungThe technical assistance will include identification of the respective country´s needs and existing gaps with respect to data and risk modelling. The Tenderer will support the ISF team in conducting specific Calls for Proposals to identify best-fit risk modelling entities and support the commissioning of relevant climate and disaster risk modelling work as well as data gathering to selected entities. The assignment also includes the design and implementation of capability development programmes for local technical experts, empowering them to use and further develop risk analysis tools and models.
Interne Kennung1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung