See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Award of a Service Contract on software implementation and operation of a transnational Electronic Reporting System (ERI System)
Beschreibung: The subject matter of the procurement procedure is the award of a service contract for the software implementation, operation, software support and maintenance of a transnational Electronic Reporting System (ERI System) based on a detailed technical specification made available by the Participating Contracting Authorities.
Interne Kennung: VV-MKF-2025-179
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72212100 Entwicklung von branchenspezifischer Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-3707
Titel: MKF 03 CEERIS Change Requests 2025
Beschreibung: he subject of this claim for additional costs is a package of identified and agreed necessary functional modifications, adaptations, and enhancements which, in their present form, were not foreseeable due to the lack of prior experience and, in any case, arose from feedback provided by reporting shipping operators as well as the receiving authorities.
Interne Kennung: 20200984