2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Delivery, Assembly and Maintenance of Freshwater Pumps – Wippolderlaan and Alton
Beschreibung: HVC is a Dutch company in the fields of waste processing and the production and distribution of renewable energy. In the early 2020s HVC started with the first HVC geothermal project. This resulted in a HVC Geothermal Development Program , that now include at minimum 15 geothermal projects. Up to now 3 geothermal projects are in progress of completed. The next 2 projects are geothermal project Wippolderlaan (municipality of Westland) and geothermal project Alton (municipality of Heerhugowaard). The start of the realization of both projects is scheduled in Q3 2027. For these 2 projects HVC has a demand for freshwater pumps. The delivery date for the needed freshwater pumps for the Wippolderlaan project is September 1st, 2027. The delivery date for the needed freshwater pumps for the Alton project is November 1st, 2027. The objective of this Tender is to award a contract to a single supplier for the delivery, assembly, and maintenance of freshwater pumps that shall be used for the realization of the above-ground installation of the Wippolderlaan project and the Alton project. HVC scheduled an online Information Meeting (via Microsoft Teams) on Tuesday July 7th, 2026 from 10.00 to 11.00 (Dutch time). In the event you are interested to join this meeting, please send a message (via de message module on the Mercell platform) that you would like to receive a Teams invitation. Please mention which persons will attend the meeting and what are their contact information.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42122000 Pumpen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42122130 Wasserpumpen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000