46986-2024 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bonn: Militärfahrzeuge und zugehörige Teile
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge in den Bereichen Verteidigung und Sicherheit
Lieferungen
Richtlinie 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beschreibung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Preparation and Definition Phase of the Véhicule Blindé d’Aide à l’Engagement (VBAE)
II.1.2.
Art des Auftrags und Ort der Ausführung bzw. Lieferung
Lieferauftrag
Hauptort der Ausführung: France and Belgium
NUTS-Code
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung des Auftrags oder Beschaffungsvorhabens
The VBAE Programme stems from the need of the French and Belgian armies for a modern, innovative light armoured vehicle, fully integrated into the battlefield information system and offering a high added value in terms of reconnaissance and combat.
The VBAE Programme covers the preparation and definition phase anticipating further development, production and ISS contract in the near future. The overall value of this first phase is 15 M€ and it will last approximately two years.
II.1.5.
Gemeinsames Vokabular für öffentliche Aufträge (CPV)
35400000 Militärfahrzeuge und zugehörige Teile - MF03
II.2.
Gesamtwert des Auftrags/Loses
II.2.1.
Wert: 15 000 000,00 EUR
ohne MwSt.