2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Database on forced labour risks under Regulation (EU) 2024/3015 on prohibiting products made with forced labour on the Union market
Beschreibung: Regulation (EU) 2024/3015 on prohibiting products made with forced labour requires the Commission to establish a publicly-available, indicative and non-exhaustive database of forced labour risks in specific geographic areas and with respect to specific products. The purpose of the database is to support the work of competent authorities in assessing potential violations of the prohibition of products made with forced labour and help economic operators identify possible forced labour risks in their supply chains. The database will focus on widespread and severe risks identified on the basis of on reliable and verifiable information from international organisations and other research, academic and institutional organisations.
Interne Kennung: EC-TRADE/2025/OP/0017
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72300000 Datendienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung, 48610000 Datenbanksysteme, 72312100 Datenaufbereitung, 72314000 Datenerhebung und -zusammentragung, 72320000 Datenbankdienste
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.