47055-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Event-Organisation – EC-COMM-PN-2025-000803 - Ceiling increase COMM/BER/2022/OP/0550 Lot 3 Munich
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEC-COMM-PN-2025-000803 - Ceiling increase COMM/BER/2022/OP/0550 Lot 3 Munich
BeschreibungIncrease of ceiling of COMM/BER/2022/OP/0550 – Organisation of public events in Germany – Lot 3 - Munich of 50%. The contract is being used in the organisation of events. Due to the evolving political and communication circumstances) the Regional Representation faces an ever increasing need to promote the Commission´s priorities through its events aimed at specific audience, mostly young adults and multipliers, who are especially well targeted through social media. The extension of the contract ceiling is crucial to ensure the continuity of these services, which are indispensable for the uninterrupted execution of the Regional Representation’s statutory communication task.
Interne KennungEC-COMM/MUC/2025/NP/0697
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
LosLOT-0001