See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Facilities and Corporate Support Services
Beschreibung: The objective is the signature of multiple framework contracts with experienced service providers capable of delivering specialised operational support services to the functions performed by the corporate support teams of the contracting authorities. The services will be provided to the following EU agencies based in Paris: European Banking Authority (EBA) as lead contracting authority, European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA), and European Union Institute for Security Studies (EUISS). The below list is indicative and non-exhaustive and is intended solely to illustrate the scope of services that may be requested under the future framework contracts: • reception and front desk services; • management of internal and external mail; • facility management support and coordination; • light technical interventions related to furniture and equipment installation, maintenance or repair; • inventory and physical asset management; • helpdesk and administrative support services; • occupational health and safety, and security-related support; • travel and mission arrangements for staff; • meeting and event planning and organisation; • data processing, reporting and administrative coordination tasks; • environmental management and EMAS-related support activities. These services are expected to be grouped into four general categories: 1) Reception services 2) Integrated reception and security services 3) Corporate support administrative services 4) Corporate support technical services
Interne Kennung: EBA/2026/OP/0006-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79990000 Verschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen