471168-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bauarbeiten für Wohnhäuser – Development Deal Agreement with Stage Payments 2026/02 - Expressions of Interest from Developers / Builders / Land or Property Owners with Existing Sites / Development Sites / Developments
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Development Deal Agreement with Stage Payments 2026/02 - Expressions of Interest from Developers / Builders / Land or Property Owners with Existing Sites / Development Sites / Developments
Beschreibung: Focus Housing Association CLG (the “Contracting Authority”) provides the housing function to the Homeless Charity Focus Ireland. Focus Ireland is one of the largest housing and homeless organisations in Ireland providing services for people who are homeless or at risk of homelessness. The charity was founded by Sr Stanislaus Kennedy as a result of research into the needs of homeless women in Dublin. Focus Ireland works with people who are homeless or at risk of losing their homes. Their main areas of operation include Dublin, Cork, Limerick, Kilkenny, Sligo, Kildare, Carlow, Tipperary, Wexford, Waterford and Clare. The Contracting Authority now wishes to seek that are suitable for development / completion for social housing. This expression of interest is the first stage in a competitive procedure with negotiation. This stage of the process will consist of an assessment of the suitability of applicants to participate in the process. Those applicants who are deemed suitable will then be invited to participate in the negotiation stage of the process. It is the intention of Focus Housing Association to acquire the freehold interest of completed developments. Sites / developments in the following locations will be considered; - Dublin – all four (4) Local Authority Areas. - Limerick City. - Kilkenny City. - Sligo Town. - Kildare, - Carlow Town. - Tipperary – towns of Thurles, Clonmel and Nenagh. - Wexford Town. - Clare – town of Ennis. - Waterford City. - Mayo Other locations outside the above list may be considered depending on the housing need in the area.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45211100 Bauarbeiten für Wohnhäuser
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45211340 Bau von Mehrfamilienhäusern, 45211000 Bauarbeiten für Mehrfamilienhäuser und Einfamilienhäuser, 45211300 Bau kompletter Wohnhäuser, 45215214 Bau von Wohnheimen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0