See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Software licences and operative customer consultancy services
Beschreibung: The objective of the procurement is to connect with suppliers who can communicate licenses for software, as well as function as software distributors for our major license portfolios. The framework agreements shall enable us to deliver good and balanced licence management for each portfolio and compliance with the use of the software in accordance with signed agreements with rights holders. In addition to UDI, the Immigration Board (UNE) and the Directorate of Integration and Diversity (IMDi) shall have an option to join the framework agreements on the same terms. The procurement is divided into two lots, tenders can be submitted for one or both areas. One framework agreement shall be signed with one legal person per sub-area. Depending on the result of the award, up to two different tenderers may end up handling separate sub-areas. The framework agreements ́ length is maximum 4 years (1+1+1+1).
Interne Kennung: 2026/23386
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72268000 Bereitstellung von Software
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48218000 Lizenzverwaltungssoftwarepaket, 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72266000 Software-Beratung, 79121100 Software-Urheberrechtsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sub-contract 1: Microsoft portfolio and accompanying services
Beschreibung: The objective of the procurement is to connect with suppliers who can communicate licenses for software, as well as function as software distributors for our major license portfolios.
Interne Kennung: 2026/23386-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-contract 2: Other software portfolio and accompanying services.
Interne Kennung: 2026/23386-1