2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: HR1 2 seasonal CTVs + FWA 2026
Beschreibung: This tender procedure contains three lots. The goal of this Tender is, firstly, to enter into a contract with either one or two parties to cover LOT 1 and LOT 2 of the tender, providing suitable access and availability of the vessels to cover seasonal demands for CTVs in 2027 and optional following 4 years. Additionally, Vattenfall aims to enter into contract with up to 6 parties for LOT 3 FWA CTVs HR1 for provision of adhoc vessels to HR1 during FWA term of 5 years with 3 years extension option.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60650000 Vermietung von Wasserverkehrsmitteln mit Besatzung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60651000 Vermietung von Wasserfahrzeugen mit Besatzung, 60651100 Vermietung von Seeschiffen mit Besatzung, 60653000 Vermietung von Booten mit Besatzung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 HR1 seasonal CTV from 1/3
Beschreibung: LOT 1 is for providing one seasonal CTV for 7 months with start date 1st of March each year with firm commitment for 2027 and option to extend for further 4 years - details of the CTV are available in tender material available on the tender's Webpage
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60651000 Vermietung von Wasserfahrzeugen mit Besatzung, 60653000 Vermietung von Booten mit Besatzung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: LOT 2 HR1 seasonal CTV 2 from 1/5
Beschreibung: LOT 2 is for providing one seasonal CTV for 4 months with start date 1st of May each year with firm commitment for 2027 and option to extend for further 4 years - details of the CTV are available in tender material available on the tender's Webpage
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: LOT 3 FWA for CTVs on HR1
Beschreibung: Vattenfall aims to enter into contract with up to 6 parties for LOT 3 FWA CTVs HR1 for provision of ad hoc vessels to HR1 during FWA term of 5 years with 3 years extension option. The Framework Agreement offered in LOT 3 is intended to provide Vattenfall with access to pre-qualified suppliers and pre-agreed contractual terms for ad hoc and operational requirements that may arise during the Framework Agreement period. The Framework Agreement is non-exclusive and does not guarantee any minimum volume, value or frequency of work. Award of a Framework Agreement grants the Supplier the opportunity to participate in future Call-Off procedures through mini competition but does not create any entitlement to work. Vattenfall reserves the right to conduct separate procurement procedures for future requirements that differ in scope, duration, strategic purpose or commercial structure from those envisaged under this Framework Agreement.