See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract Award Notice - DSB SOV, PDBI Insurance, Excess Layers - Lot 2, 2nd excess layer
Beschreibung: Lot 2: 2nd excess layer 1.5 Billion DKK excess 2.5 Billion DKK excess deductibles (from 2.5 Billion DKK to 4 Billion DKK)Class of Insurance: PDBILot details: placement for the layer in full, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording, as follow form to the primary layer.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 174102-2026
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 277694-2026
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 411802-2026
Interne Kennung: 287597863
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement for DSB SOV, PDBI Insurance, Excess Layers (Lot 1-3) was conducted as an open procedure in accordance with the utilities directive.No compliant tenders were received for any of the three lots during the tender procedure. Consequently, the contracting authority has awarded the contracts in accordance with Article 50a of the Utilities Directive.This notice concerns the award of Lot 2.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515100 Feuerversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000