See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PacBio Revio System
Beschreibung: We require an instrument that can: * sequence regions of the genome that cannot be adequately covered using short-read sequencing technologies; * generate long reads of up to 25,999 bases with an error rate of less than 1% for individual molecules and an average error rate of less than 0.1% across the entire dataset; * provide direct information on DNA methylation without the need for bisulfite conversion or other enzymatic manipulations. These requirements are essential for whole human genome sequencing with a data quality that enables reliable detection og single-base variants, structural variants, and difficult-to-sequence genomic regions, such as those containing pseudogenes or repetitive sequences, while simultaneously providing haplotype phasing information and DNA methylation status. Raw data should be compatible with data from out existing Long-Read sequencer (PacBio Revio® system) enabling the use of our existing bioinformatic pipelines, and the instrument should be able to serve as a seamless back-up. The PacBio Revio® System is currently the only instrument that meets these requirements.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38400000 Instrumente zum Prüfen von physikalischen Eigenschaften, 38430000 Erkennungs- und Analysegeräte, 38432000 Analysegeräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000