2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ACD COTS
Beschreibung: In collaboration with the Ministry of Finance, the Administration des contributions directes (ACD) has announced an ambitious plan to modernize and digitize its taxation and collection methods, with the aim of achieving 85% of income tax returns completed, signed and submitted digitally by 2028. The ACD is responsible for managing and supervising the collection of direct taxes in Luxembourg. It is one of the country's three tax administrations, alongside the Administration de l'Enregistrement, des Domaines et de la TVA and the Administration des Douanes et Accises. It employs around 1,200 staff in 70 departments at 24 sites throughout the country. As part of the choices to be made, ACD plans to acquire a commercial software package (Commercial Off-The-Shelf - COTS), ready for use, enabling it to be digitally and adequately equipped to meet future challenges in an innovative and modern digital context. For more information, please contact ACD on CDDSEC@co.etat.lu.
Interne Kennung: 2501790
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme