2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: BKK - Framework agreement for excavation & trench work north of Sognefjorden.
Beschreibung: The procurement is for a framework agreement for trench and excavation work north of sognefjorden. The framework agreement is divided into three geographical zones and tenders can be submitted for one or several of these.
Interne Kennung: BKK-2025-034/054
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement is for a framework agreement for trench and excavation work north of sognefjorden. The framework agreement is divided into three geographical zones and tenders can be submitted for one or several of these. The evaluation and award of contract will be carried out separately for each zone. The following zones are included in the competition: • Zone Inner/Sunnfjord •Zone Outer • Zone Solund
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45112100 Grabenaushub
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The duration of the agreement is three (3) years from signing of the contract, with the following options with an option for an extension: 1st option: Extension for one (1) year. 2nd option: Extension for one (1) year. Third option: Extension for one (1) year. Fourth option: Extension for one (1) year. Fifth option: Extension for one (1) year. If the contracting authority does not notify the tenderer three months before the contract ends, the contract will run further within the option period. The total contract period is up to 3 years, with no options. The end date is 8 years after it has been signed, if all the options are taken up.