2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market Survey – Public Service Obligation (2nd round) / Průzkum trhu - Závazek veřejné služby (2. kolo)
Beschreibung: EN: Moravian-Silesian Region intends to ensure long-term socio-economic accessibility of the region through direct air connections from Leoš Janáček Ostrava Airport to selected European transfer hubs. For this reason, Letiště Ostrava, a.s., in which Moravian-Silesian Region is the sole shareholder, has begun preparatory work and carried out the necessary analyses for the introduction of a Public Service Obligation. This market consultation builds upon the previous preliminary market consultations (first round), during which Letiště Ostrava, a.s. sought to verify the basic parameters of the envisaged public service obligation and assess the level of market interest in its implementation. The purpose of this subsequent phase (second round) is to obtain feedback from potential air carriers on the proposed procurement and contractual arrangements, to verify their appropriateness and practical feasibility, and to identify any issues that could affect participation in the forthcoming procurement procedure or the performance of the public contract. CZ: Moravskoslezský kraj má zájem zajistit dlouhodobou socio-ekonomickou dostupnost regionu prostřednictvím přímého leteckého spojení z Letiště Leoše Janáčka Ostrava do vybraných evropských přestupních hubů. Z tohoto důvodu společnost Letiště Ostrava, a.s., v níž je Moravskoslezský kraj jediným akcionářem, přistoupila k zahájení přípravných prací a k provedení nezbytných analýz pro zavedení závazku veřejné služby. Tento průzkum trhu navazuje na předchozí předběžné tržní konzultace (první kolo), v jejichž rámci společnost Letiště Ostrava, a.s. ověřovala základní parametry zamýšleného závazku veřejné služby a zájem trhu o jeho plnění. Cílem této navazující fáze (druhé kolo) je získat zpětnou vazbu potenciálních dodavatelů ke konkrétnímu nastavení připravovaných zadávacích a smluvních podmínek, ověřit jejich přiměřenost a praktickou realizovatelnost a identifikovat případné skutečnosti, které by mohly mít vliv na účast dodavatelů v připravovaném zadávacím řízení nebo na plnění veřejné zakázky.
Interne Kennung: 2754
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60444000 Betrieb von Flugzeugen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport), 60400000 Luftverkehr, 60410000 Linienflugverkehr, 60440000 Dienstleistungen unter Einsatz von Luftfahrzeugen, 60444100 Dienstleistungen von Piloten, 60445000 Bedienung von Luftfahrzeugen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001