2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market consultation preclinical MRI system - AMICE network
Beschreibung: AMICE (Advanced Multimodal Imaging Centers) is a national collaborative network of experimental and preclinical imaging facilities across all Dutch academic medical centers and universities, established in 2021. Through a prestigious NWO Roadmap grant, the consortium has secured funding to upgrade and modernize preclinical MRI infrastructure at several participating institutions. These MRI systems are primarily used for advanced imaging of laboratory animals and ex vivo tissues in support of biomedical and translational research. In addition, many of the facilities provide imaging services for industry-sponsored and contract research projects, thereby facilitating collaboration between academia and commercial partners and supporting the translation of novel imaging methodologies into practical applications. As part of our upcoming procurement process, we are reaching out to the market to gather insights, perspectives, and practical input from organizations active in this field. To facilitate this, we have prepared a questionnaire that invites you to share your expertise and experience. Your responses will help us refine our requirements, validate assumptions, and ensure that the eventual tender aligns with realistic market conditions and opportunities. Participation is voluntary, and all information provided will be treated confidentially and used solely for the purpose of this consultation. Should any part of the questionnaire be unclear you may submit your questions through the Tenderned Question & Answer module. Questions can be submitted until 3 August, and all clarifications will be published no later than 7 August so that every participant has access to the same information. We kindly request to receive your answers to our questions by August 14. 'Refurbishment’ 3 MRI systems
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33110000 Bildgebungsausrüstung für medizinische, zahnärztliche und tiermedizinische Anwendungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: AMICE (Advanced Multimodal Imaging Centers) is a national collaborative network of experimental and preclinical imaging facilities across all Dutch academic medical centers and universities, established in 2021. Through a prestigious NWO Roadmap grant, the consortium has secured funding to upgrade and modernize preclinical MRI infrastructure at several participating institutions. These MRI systems are primarily used for advanced imaging of laboratory animals and ex vivo tissues in support of biomedical and translational research. In addition, many of the facilities provide imaging services for industry-sponsored and contract research projects, thereby facilitating collaboration between academia and commercial partners and supporting the translation of novel imaging methodologies into practical applications. As part of our upcoming procurement process, we are reaching out to the market to gather insights, perspectives, and practical input from organizations active in this field. To facilitate this, we have prepared a questionnaire that invites you to share your expertise and experience. Your responses will help us refine our requirements, validate assumptions, and ensure that the eventual tender aligns with realistic market conditions and opportunities. Participation is voluntary, and all information provided will be treated confidentially and used solely for the purpose of this consultation. Should any part of the questionnaire be unclear you may submit your questions through the Tenderned Question & Answer module. Questions can be submitted until 3 August, and all clarifications will be published no later than 7 August so that every participant has access to the same information. We kindly request to receive your answers to our questions by August 14.
Interne Kennung: 1