474786-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen – C7100 - Construction project management support services - DA-PRE-CPM
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelC7100 - Construction project management support services - DA-PRE-CPM
BeschreibungC7100 - Construction project management support services; Negotiated public procurement, with parts of the documentation available in both English and German.
Interne KennungPRO-2879462673
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelProvision of Construction Project Management Support Services
BeschreibungAs building owner of the ECB’ main building in the eastern part of Frankfurt, as well as tenant of additional office buildings in the inner city of Frankfurt and further potential buildings, the ECB plans different projects comprising of the refurbishment under operation and building works. The ECB requires project management services, support services for supervision of construction, renovation, maintenance and building works, as well as support for tendering procedures. The project and working language will primarily be German, to ensure compliance with local statutory approval processes and alignment with as-built documentation. However, English language skills will be required for internal communication, presentations, meeting minutes, and preparation of decision-making documents.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen