See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European Tender Electron Beam Lithography system
Beschreibung: The University of Twente is tendering to purchase an Electron Beam Lithography system. The MESA+ Institute of the University of Twente will invest in a new Electron Beam system (e-beam system). A system, suitable for defining patterns in electron sensitive resists, at high resolution and high speed, compatible with a wide range of applications and substrate types up to 200mm in diameter. The system will be used by a wide range of users, i.e. academic researchers and students as well as industrial engineers with different backgrounds (photonics, (nano)-electronics etc.) and different levels of expertise.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38341100 Elektronenstrahlaufzeichnungsgeräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000