2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Mission ocean, seas and waters implementation support platform - 2nd phase
Beschreibung: Public procurement for the Mission implementation support platform, which will build on and consolidate the platform setup in the first phase. It will continue to provide a one-stop-shop to assist with the overall Mission implementation in the deployment phase, including knowledge, science to policy advice, financial advice and technical assistance, assisting with capacity building, support to outreach, scale up and dissemination of information, knowledge and innovations at all levels. The Mission Implementation Support Platform will in particular provide access to knowledge to all citizens, as well as engage and support relevant authorities and stakeholders that will implement the Mission. The Mission Implementation Support Platform will support and integrate communication and dissemination activities for the Mission overall incl. Citizen engagement, in cooperation and coordination with the Mission lighthouses. The platform will be expected to further support and consolidate existing services such as the Mission charter, the online service portal and social media, support to the Mission Forum and other Mission Ocean and Waters events, the European Blue Parks community as well as provide targeted services to relevant stakeholders and Mission communities to assist with the deployment at scale of innovative solutions for the restoration of the ocean and waters.
Interne Kennung: CINEA/2026/OP/0022
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72320000 Datenbankdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 22462000 Werbeschriften, 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse, 79341100 Werbeberatung, 79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen, 79952000 Event-Organisation, 79341400 Werbekampagnen
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: CINEA/2026/OP/0022
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72320000 Database services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 22462000 Advertising material, 71241000 Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, 79341100 Advertising consultancy services, 79340000 Advertising and marketing services, 79952000 Event services, 79341400 Advertising campaign services