476714-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, für Autobahnen, Straßen, Flugplätze und Eisenbahnen; Nivellierungsarbeiten – Microtunnel Landfall Vierow
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMicrotunnel Landfall Vierow
BeschreibungAs part of the scope of this tender, the Contractor shall be responsible for the design and construction of two microtunnels (MTs). Each microtunnel shall accommodate ducts for three high-voltage direct current (HVDC) power cables and fibre optic cables. The landfall for the planned Ostwind 4 (OW4) HVDC cable system is located in Vierow, on the shores of the Greifswalder Bodden in Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany. For this landfall, the construction of one microtunnel with cable ducts is foreseen. The landfall for the planned Bornholm Energy Island (BEI) HVDC cable system is likewise located in Vierow, at the Greifswalder Bodden. Here, the construction of one microtunnel with cable ducts is also planned. The landfall for the BEI project on the island of Bornholm is not included in the scope of this tender. Furthermore, the delivery and installation of the power cables are not part of this tender either. The landfall structure will be used to accommodate power cables. The subject of the contract is the full scope required for the planning and execution of the complete landing structure.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45230000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, für Autobahnen, Straßen, Flugplätze und Eisenbahnen; Nivellierungsarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45240000 Wasserbauarbeiten
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThe landfall for the planned Ostwind 4 (OW4) HVDC cable system is located in Vierow, on the shores of the Greifswalder Bodden in Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany. For this landfall, the construction of one microtunnel with cable ducts is foreseen. The landfall for the planned Bornholm Energy Island (BEI) HVDC cable system is likewise located in Vierow, at the Greifswalder Bodden. Here, the construction of one microtunnel with cable ducts is also planned.
Interne KennungMicrotunnel Landfall Vierow