2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Delivery of Vessels - Geothermal plant Wippolderlaan
Beschreibung: HVC is a Dutch company in the fields of waste processing and the production and distribution of renewable energy. In the early 2020s HVC started with the first HVC geothermal project. This resulted in a HVC Geothermal Development Program , that now include at minimum 15 geothermal projects. Up to now 3 geothermal projects are in progress of completed. The next project is geothermal project Wippolderlaan (municipality of Westland). The start of the realization of both projects is scheduled in Q3 2027. For these 2 projects HVC has a demand for freshwater pumps. The delivery date for the needed freshwater pumps for the Wippolderlaan project is September 1st, 2027. The objective of this Tender is to award a contract to a single supplier for the delivery of vessels that shall be used for the realization of the production plant of the Wippolderlaan project.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44610000 Tanks, Sammelbehälter, Container und Druckbehälter
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44611000 Tanks, 44615000 Druckbehälter
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44610000 Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels
Additional classification (cpv): 44611000 Tanks, 44615000 Pressure vessels
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000