2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supplies to protect heritage and agriculture in the Turkish Cypriot community
Beschreibung: The overall objectives to which this action contributes are: 1) To support the Turkish Cypriot community in the maintenance of the most important cultural assets in Cyprus, in line with the work the Bi-communal Technical Committee on Cultural Heritage. 2) To assist the sustainable development of the agricultural sector in the Turkish Cypriot community through the introduction of modern and environmentally friendly Integrated Pest Management (IPM) practices. This action is aligned with the broader objective of improving agricultural productivity and compliance with EU food safety and environmental standards. This action is also in line with the work the Bi-communal Technical Committee on Environment and enhances its sustainability.
Interne Kennung: EC-REGIO/2026/EA-OP/0059
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 43300000 Baugerät
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Supplies to protect heritage in the Turkish Cypriot community
Beschreibung: Vehicles, machinery, equipment, and ancillaries to undertake the conservation and maintenance of cultural heritage of great importance in Cyprus, subordinate to the comprehensive list of supplies requested in Annex II: Technical Specifications and any subsequent amendments.
Interne Kennung: EC-REGIO/2026/EA-OP/0059-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 16000000 Landwirtschaftsmaschinen
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Supplies to protect heritage and agriculture in the Turkish Cypriot Community
Beschreibung: Equipment and ancillaries for forest and agricultural pest management in the northern part of Cyprus, subordinate to the comprehensive list of supplies requested in Annex II: Technical Specifications and any subsequent amendments
Interne Kennung: EC-REGIO/2026/EA-OP/0059-LOT-2
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: EC-REGIO/2026/EA-OP/0059
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 43300000 Construction machinery and equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 16000000 Agricultural machinery
Lot: LOT-0002