477201-2026 - Planung
Luxemburg, Belgien, Frankreich, Lettland, Deutschland, Spanien, Polen, Schweden, Griechenland, Finnland, Rumänien, Dänemark, Italien, Irland, Litauen, Ungarn, Slowakei, Portugal, Niederlande, Malta, Österreich, Slowenien, Estland, Tschechien – Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen – Assistance and Insurance Coverage for work-related missions and authorised travels
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAssistance and Insurance Coverage for work-related missions and authorised travels
BeschreibungThe subject of the procedure is to award a single framework contract per lot with the aim to provide comprehensive health, medical and travel assistance services as well as a complementary insurance policy covering risks associated with missions/authorised travel undertaken by the beneficiaries (i.e. the 'insured persons') as defined by the contracting authorities in the tender documents. The division in lots is based on a division per geographical areas of the services to be provided.
Interne KennungEC-PMO/LUX/2026/OP/0005-PIN
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Intern identifierare: EC-PMO/LUX/2026/OP/0005-PIN
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 66000000 Finans- och försäkringstjänster