2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: UYOPSYS
Beschreibung: The procurement concerns the supply, delivery and integration of Real-Time Digital Simulator (RTDS) systems, including hardware, permanent software licenses, and long-term support, as an extension of the existing RTDS infrastructure at TU Delft. The estimated contract value for TU Delft is approximately €13.3 million. This procurement is part of a broader, functionally connected project, in which TenneT will conduct a separate procurement for its respective share. The systems will be technically integrated and installed at TU Delft as part of one combined simulation environment.
Interne Kennung: 11926
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38970000 Technischer Simulator für Forschung, Prüfungen und Wissenschaft
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30230000 Computerbezogene Geräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The procurement concerns the supply, delivery and integration of Real-Time Digital Simulator (RTDS) systems, including hardware, permanent software licenses, and long-term support, as an extension of the existing RTDS infrastructure at TU Delft. The estimated contract value for TU Delft is approximately €13.3 million. This procurement is part of a broader, functionally connected project, in which TenneT will conduct a separate procurement for its respective share. The systems will be technically integrated and installed at TU Delft as part of one combined simulation environment. The procurement concerns the supply, delivery and integration of Real-Time Digital Simulator (RTDS) systems, including hardware, permanent software licenses, and long-term support, as an extension of the existing RTDS infrastructure at TU Delft. The estimated contract value for TU Delft is approximately €13.3 million. This procurement is part of a broader, functionally connected project, in which TenneT will conduct a separate procurement for its respective share. The systems will be technically integrated and installed at TU Delft as part of one combined simulation environment.
Interne Kennung: 1