See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Catering Services, supplies and arrangement of venues.
Beschreibung: This procurement aims to establish multiple framework contracts for catering services, supplies, and venue arrangements required for meetings and other events organised by the Contracting Authority, including the provision of food and drinks prepared off-site. To ensure specialised service delivery and increased competition, the procurement is divided into two lots: Lot 1 – Catering Services and Supplies, and Lot 2 – Arrangement of Venues. At this stage, economic operators are invited to express their interest by sending an email to tenders@eba.europa.eu quoting reference EBA/2026/OP/0007 by Wednesday 30 September 2026 at the latest. The EBA will invite interested economic operators to respond to a questionnaire. This will help the EBA identify the active companies in the field, analyse the market and develop the tender specifications. This prior information notice announces the contracting authority's intention to publish a future call for tenders. No other information or documents are available at this stage.
Interne Kennung: EBA/2026/OP/0007-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55520000 Verpflegungsdienste