47860-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Korrekturlesen – Copy-editing academic/research publications British English
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopy-editing academic/research publications British English
BeschreibungIDOS intends to conclude a Framework Agreement (max. 4 years) for creating a pool of 6 professional copy-editors for academic / research publications in British English. The task requires excellent command of the English language at native or near-native level. The bidder must demonstrate English language proficiency equivalent to C2 at least, including proven experience in editing academic publications in the field of development policy and mastery of discipline-specific terminology at native or near-native level (exclusion criterion).
Interne Kennung2026001_SEBBC
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79821100 Korrekturlesen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungIDOS makes the results of its academic research in the field of development and sustainability accessible to the public in different publications, such as Discussion Papers, Policy Briefs and Studies which undergo prior copy-editing in British English. IDOS expects bidders to have a strong client focus and a structured approach to their work, and to show flexibility.