See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply, installation and maintenance of a Quantum Scanning Microscope for the Paleomagnetic Laboratory of the Utrecht University
Beschreibung: This notice is a "Voluntary ex ante transparency notice". Utrecht University intends to award the contract described below directly to QZabre AG, located at Neunbrunnenstrasse 50, 8050, Zürich, Switzerland, Chamber of Commerce number CHE-462.555.705. This contract concerns the delivery, installation, and maintenance of a Quantum Scanning Microscope for research for the Paleomagnetic Laboratory of the Universiteit Utrecht. The estimated value of the contract is 646,500.00 euros excluding VAT for the duration of the initial term (the warranty period of two (2) years plus the fixed period of three (3) years for maintenance).
Interne Kennung: 25/1000.1002/008
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38200000 Geologische und geophysikalische Instrumente
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1