478834-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – UCDOPP5611 Provision of Project Management Service for the Migration from Google Workspace to Microsoft 365
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: UCDOPP5611 Provision of Project Management Service for the Migration from Google Workspace to Microsoft 365
Beschreibung: UCD is seeking an experienced project manager to oversee the team delivering the project to migrate all staff and students from Google Workspace to Microsoft 365. The existing team comprises internal team members and external contract resources. The project manager should have extensive experience in similar projects in the Higher Education sector in Ireland.
Interne Kennung: UCDOPP5611
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0