See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: National drone platform
Beschreibung: The object of the tender process is to award a single contract to a supplier capable of providing a configurable digital platform, together with the associated implementation, operation and maintenance services, supporting drone flight notification and digital authority services in Denmark (hereafter referred to as the "System"). The initial implementation (DL1) shall enable drone operators to digitally notify planned flights and provide relevant authorities with a shared operational overview of notified drone operations and the digital services required to support the exercise of regulatory authority. The procurement is based on a phased implementation model. In addition to the initial implementation, the contract includes capabilities to be introduced over time through configuration of standard product functionality. Such capabilities may include enhanced digital authority services regarding the management of operators, remote pilots, geographical drone zones, flight permissions, deeper integration with adjacent systems, U-space services under Regulation (EU) 2021/664, CISP capabilities, enhanced situational awareness, integration with ATM/UTM environments and other capabilities supporting the evolving Danish drone ecosystem. The System shall comply with applicable Danish and European legislation, including Regulation (EU) 2019/947, Regulation (EU) 2019/945, Regulation (EU) 2021/664 where applicable, relevant Danish legislation governing drone operations and public administration, and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR). The System is furthermore expected to comply with relevant standards and guidance issued by organisations such as EASA, EUROCONTROL, EUROCAE, ICAO and JARUS, together with recognised standards for software quality, information security and accessibility. The System is further described in Appendix 8 in the Tender Material.
Interne Kennung: 2026
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Naviair is entitled to limit the number of candidates who are prequalified. If Naviair receives 3 or fewer applications that meet the minimum requirements for financial, technical and professional capacity and are not subject to grounds of exclusion, all 3 applicants will be prequalified without selection. If Naviair receives 3 applications or more, selection will be made based on the applicant's references as described in section 5.1.9. For selection purposes, the applicant can provide the most significant comparable references (a maximum of 3) that the applicant has performed in the last 3 years, meaning to what extent the references demonstrate experience in delivering services that are comparable - in terms of requirements - to the services covered by the contract, cf. the descriptions in section 2 and Appendix 8 including the options. When assessing which applicants have provided the most relevant references, all references are evaluated to determine whether, collectively, they demonstrate a high level of relevant experience, cf. above. The evaluation will be based on the information listed in the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD). The candidates may where necessary rely on the capacity of other entities in relation to the fulfilment of requirements relating to the economic and financial capacity, or to its technical and professional abilities. If a candidate wants to rely on the capacities of other entities,it shall prove to the contracting authority (Naviair) that it will have at its disposal the capacities necessary. The candidate (or the entity whose capacities the candidate relies on) is automatically excluded from the prequalification phase if the candidate (or the entity) is subject to any of the exclusion grounds listed in articles 57(1), 57(2) and 57(4) in directive 2014/24/EU. Each candidate, including entitites whose capacity the candidate relies on, and all members of a consortium (if relevant) must fulfill these exclusions grounds. A contract cannot be awarded to companies with Russian affiliation, cf. Council Regulation (EU) 2022/1269 of 21 July 2022 amending Regulation (EU) No 833/2014 concerning restrictive measures in view of Russia's actions destabilising the situation in Ukraine. In connection with submitting an application, the tenderer must therefore complete a declaration of honour to this effect. A declaration template is part of the Tender Material. The applicant must submit an ESPD as its application as preliminary proof of the conditions mentioned in Section 148, paragraph 1, numbers 1-3 of the Public Procurement Act, cf. the regulation on procedures for entering into contracts within water and energy supply, transport, and postal services Section 11. It is not necessary for the applicant to sign its ESPD document. If the applicant is a consortium then the applicant must submit a consortium declaration. In the case of a consortium, a separate ESPD must be submitted for each participating economic operator. If the applicant is a consortium, each participant's ESPD document must be signed by the respective participant. It is not necessary for the leading applicant submitting the application to sign its ESPD document. If the applicant relies on the capacity of other entities, an ESPD must be submitted for each entity on which it relies, and the ESPD document must be signed by the supporting entity. The applicant must also submit a support declaration in which the entity or entities on which the applicant relies declare to be jointly and severally liable with the applicant if awarded the contract. The template is attached as an appendix to the Tender Material. Before the award decision, the tenderer to whom the Contracting Entity intends to award the contract must provide documentation for the information given in the ESPD in accordance with Sections 151 and 152, paragraph 3 of the Public Procurement Act, cf. the implementation regulation Section 11. This documentation will consist of a Service Certificate "Serviceattest" (issued no earlier than six months before the tender deadline) and annual accounts/auditor's statement for Danish tenderers. Equivalent documentation shall be provided for foreign tenderers. If the application is submitted by a consortium, a correctly completed consortium declaration must also be submitted for the consortium as a whole. If the applicant relies on the economic and financial or technical and professional capacity of supporting entities, the applicant must also submit a correctly completed support declaration in which the supporting entity/entities legally commit to making their resources available. A template is part of the Tender Material. In the event of changes to the composition of the tenderer, the rules in Section 147 of the Public Procurement Act apply in full. Please note that Tender material normally shall be delivered in English language, but in exceptional cases Naviair may accept individual documents in other major languages.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34960000 Flughafengeräte, 34970000 Verkehrsüberwachungseinrichtung, 48120000 Softwarepaket für die Flugsteuerung, 48217000 Softwarepaket für die Transaktionsverarbeitung, 48219300 Verwaltungssoftwarepaket, 72212000 Programmierung von Anwendersoftware, 72230000 Entwicklung von kundenspezifischer Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The options are described in Appendix 8 as part of the tender material.