2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CEFTA TRACES NT Maintenance, Expansion and SPS Digital Systems Support
Beschreibung: Maintenance, support and expansion of CEFTA TRACES NT and related SPS digital systems. CEFTA TRACES NT is a digital platform supporting the electronic processing and exchange of phytosanitary certificates, veterinary health certificates, CHED-like documents, pharmaceutical permits and notifications on non-compliant consignments. The platform supports traceability, information exchange and risk management in the sanitary and phytosanitary (SPS) area. The contract will also support interoperability with local systems and relevant international platforms, as well as gradual alignment with the EU IMSOC approach, including TRACES NT, RASFF/iRASFF, EUROPHYT and ADIS-related functionalities, where relevant.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung