2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EVENT MANAGEMENT AND RELATED SERVICES IN BELGIUM, FINLAND AND PORTUGAL
Beschreibung: The Council of Europe is currently looking for Provider(s) (see below) for the provision of event management services to be requested by the Council on an as needed basis, in compliance with the ordering procedure defined below. The Council of Europe is looking for maximum of 45 (forty-five) Providers to support the implementation of the events concerned with a particular expertise on event management. This Agreement is currently estimated at ten (10) events to be held by July 2028, as well as other events of the Council until the final renewal date of the Act of Engagement, which is until 7 July 2030. This estimate is for information only and shall not constitute any sort of contractual commitment on the part of the Council of Europe. The Agreement may potentially represent a higher or lower number of activities, depending on the evolving needs of the project. This tender has been launched following the need for event management services under the CoE-EU joint project Upholding equality and non-discrimination by Equality bodies regarding the use of artificial intelligence (AI) in public administrations - Inclusion and anti-discrimination, which aims to strengthen the administrative capacity of the equality bodies of Belgium, Finland, and Portugal in the context of artificial intelligence (AI), discrimination and equality. The events/activities concerned are changeable in nature and in number. Until the end-date of the project, the events which will be organized under the tender will include trainings in each of the three countries, a multi-country seminar on project findings, and the closing event of the project. Link to procedure : https://eproc.coe.int/callfortenders/671#details
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement for the contract will be conducted in accordance with the CoE procedures as set out in tender documents and applicable internal legal instruments of the CoE, in particular Rule No. 1395 of 20 June 2019 on the procurement procedures of the CoE. No other procurement procedures will apply. These documents may be downloaded on the website of the CoE https://search.coe.int/intranet/Pages/result_details.aspx?ObjectId=090000168094853e . In submitting this form, the Council of Europe does not waive the privileges and immunities granted to it by virtue of the General Agreement on Privileges and Immunities of the Council of Europe and its Protocols, and in particular Article 21 - Disputes - of the General Agreement.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55100000 Dienstleistungen von Hotels
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55110000 Hotel-Übernachtungen, 55120000 Sitzungs- und Konferenzdienstleistungen von Hotels, 55520000 Verpflegungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: .
Beschreibung: .
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79540000 Dolmetscherdienste