480165-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Möbel – Framework agreement for furniture and fixtures
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for furniture and fixtures
Beschreibung: The objective of the framework agreements is to facilitate conditions for cost efficient procurements of good design and high quality furniture, which at the same time are environmentally friendly and contribute to a circular economy for all ministries. It is necessary to procure office furniture such as panel furniture, office chairs, environment furniture and interior, including textiles and interior such as curtains, carpets, sound absorbers etc. and for facilitating functioning office work stations for all employees as well as supplementing the new government quarter. In addition furniture and interior shall also be procured for the Government's representation facility (including the Prime Minister ́s residence), commuter residences and foreign stations thereof. The list is not exhaustive. The procurement shall also include additional services such as interior architect services, repairs and maintenance, upgrading and drawing of existing furniture, as well as further mediation of existing furniture holding for reuse and securing optimum material recovery. The tenderer is required to offer the purchase of new furniture as well as leasing so that flexibility is taken care of when changing or moving to new areas/premises. The need will change in line with organisational changes. In addition it is important to be able to supplement or adapt furniture for changed needs at work. The estimated value of the procurement is from NOK 52,000,000 - 104,000,000 excluding VAT. The estimated value is not binding for the contracting authority. The contract will be valid for two (2) years, with an option to extend the contract for a further one (1) + one (1) year, to a total maximum of four (4) years.
Interne Kennung: 25/1074
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Open tender contest
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39100000 Möbel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39000000 Möbel (einschließlich Büromöbel), Zubehör, Haushaltsgeräte (ausgenommen Beleuchtung) und Reinigungsmittel, 39130000 Büromöbel, 39143000 Schlafzimmer-, Esszimmer- und Wohnzimmermöbel, 39143100 Mobiliar für Schlafzimmer, 39143120 Schlafzimmermöbel, außer Betten und Bettzeug, 39150000 Diverse Möbel und Einrichtungen, 39151000 Diverse Möbel, 39153000 Möbel für Konferenzräume, 39157000 Teile für Möbel, 79931000 Innenausstattungsdienste, 79932000 Innenarchitektendienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 1 year + 1 year.
480165-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier25/1074
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureOpen tender contest
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 39100000 Furniture
Additional classification (cpv): 39000000 Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, 39130000 Office furniture, 39143000 Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture, 39143100 Bedroom furniture, 39143120 Bedroom furniture, other than beds and beddings, 39150000 Miscellaneous furniture and equipment, 39151000 Miscellaneous furniture, 39153000 Conference-room furniture, 39157000 Parts of furniture, 79931000 Interior decorating services, 79932000 Interior design services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000
Options
Description of the options1 year + 1 year.