See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Increase of ceiling COMM/HAG/2022/RP/1133 security services - Commission representation in The Hague
Beschreibung: The representation has carried out a detailed budget review and forecast for the duration of the current FWC COMM/HAG/2022/RP/1133 with G4S. Based on these calculations the ceiling will not be sufficient to cover the required guarding services until the end of the existing contract period (21.11.2027), particularly due to the opening of the Europe Experience premises and the associated need for security already from late 2025 onwards. The forecast shows that the monthly costs will approximately double, which would require an increase of 50% of the current FWC ceiling in order to ensure continuity of services and compliance with security standards.
Interne Kennung: EC-COMM/HAG/2026/NP/0006
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001