481058-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Beratung im Bereich Forschung – Request for Tenders for Department of Health for Review of the National Maternity Strategy (2016-2026)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for Tenders for Department of Health for Review of the National Maternity Strategy (2016-2026)
Beschreibung: The Department of Health is commissioning an external review of the National Maternity Strategy 2016-2026 (‘Creating a Better Future Together’).The purpose of the review is to assess the implementation of the National Maternity Strategy 2016-2026: Ascertain the level of delivery achieved against Strategy actions, as set out in the 2021 Revised Implementation Plan, including an understanding of any areas of underdelivery and any influencing factors. Ascertain, through international literature review, a comparison between the Irish maternity model and outcomes and that of comparable countries. Ascertain, through international literature review, examples of high-performing models of maternity care. Identify, through international literature review and review of delivery against the Strategy, recommendations for direction of future policy in maternity services
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 79315000 Sozialforschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0