481208-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – CAMS2_84a EQC of emission and surface fluxes products: prototype EQC activities for global products
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCAMS2_84a EQC of emission and surface fluxes products: prototype EQC activities for global products
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service (CAMS), invites tenders for the provision and development of an EQC framework that targets the existing and emerging CAMS services related to the monitoring of global emissions and natural fluxes. The successful Tenderer shall identify and assess the various options that could be used for the routine EQC as part of an operational service provision. The EQC framework shall take lessons learned from existing EQC activities within CAMS and take recommendations from the CoCO2 project and the European Commission’s CO2 Monitoring Task Force into account. The successful Tenderer shall also evaluate the maturity and fitness-for-purpose of a subset of the proposed EQC methodologies.
Interne KennungCAMS2_84a
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service (CAMS), invites tenders for the provision and development of an EQC framework that targets the existing and emerging CAMS services related to the monitoring of global emissions and natural fluxes. The successful Tenderer shall identify and assess the various options that could be used for the routine EQC as part of an operational service provision. The EQC framework shall take lessons learned from existing EQC activities within CAMS and take recommendations from the CoCO2 project and the European Commission’s CO2 Monitoring Task Force into account. The successful Tenderer shall also evaluate the maturity and fitness-for-purpose of a subset of the proposed EQC methodologies